Arolla Conference on Algebraic Topology

List of participants


All fully registered participants as of 14.08.08 are on this list.

Name
Affiliation
Ilias Amrani EPFL
Kasper Andersen Aarhus
Christian Ausoni Bonn
David Ayala Stanford
Andrew Baker Glasgow
Noe Barcenas Torres Münster
Jonathan Barmak Buenos Aires
Tilman Bauer Münster
Clemens Berger Nice
Alexander Berglund Stockholm
Agnieszka Bojanowska Warsaw
Carles Broto UA Barcelona
Jan Brunner EPFL
Martin Cadek Masaryk University
Natalia Castellana UA Barcelona
Wojciech Chacholski KTH
Lia Chechalshvili Georgian Technical University
Francis Clarke Swansea
Ralph Cohen Stanford
Anand Dessai Fribourg
Christopher Douglas Stanford
Bjørn Ian Dundas Bergen
Bill Dwyer Notre Dame
Chris Dwyer SUNY Binghamton
Benoît Fresse Lille
Søren Galatius Clay/Stanford
Josh Genauer Stanford
Alex Gonazalez UA Barcelona
Thomas Goodwillie Brown
John Greenlees Sheffield
Jesper Grodal Copenhagen
Ian Hambleton McMaster
John Harper Notre Dame/EPFL
Jean-Claude Hausmann Genève
André Henriques Utrecht
Kathryn Hess EPFL
Lars Hesselholt Nagoya
Stefan Jackowski Warsaw
Bjørn Jahren Oslo
Rick Jardine Western Ontario
Michael Joachim Münster
Brenda Johnson Union College
Vladimir Kotov Northwestern/St. Petersburg
Robin Koytcheff Stanford
Nick Kuhn Virginia
Anssi Lahtinen Stanford
Pascal Lambrechts UC Louvain-la-Neuve
Assaf Libman Aberdeen
Ran Levi Aberdeen
Jacob Lurie AIM-MIT
Eric Malm Stanford
My Ismail Mamouni Casablanca
Leonard Mdzinarishvili Georgian Technical University
Nicolas Michel EPFL
Dustin Mulcahey CUNY
Daniel Müllner Bonn
Théophile Naïto EPFL
Joseph Neisendorfer Rochester
Bob Oliver Paris XIII
Simona Paoli Macquarie
Wolfgang Pitsch UA Barcelona
Dorette Pronk Dalhousie
Oscar Randal-Williams Oxford
Holger Reich Düsseldorf
Birgit Richter Hamburg
Jiri Rosicky Masaryck University
Rustam Sadykov

Max Planck Institute - Bonn

Paolo Salvatore Roma
Ruben Sanchez-Garcia Düsseldorf
Jérôme Scherer UA Barcelona
Christian Schlichtkrull Bergen
Nora Seeliger Aberdeen
Neil Strickland Sheffield
Henrik Strohmeyer Stockholm
Mark Ullmann Düsseldorf
Marco Varisco SUNY Binghamton
Ismar Volic Wellesley
Nathalie Wahl Copenhagen
Sarah Whitehouse Sheffield
Hadi Zare Manchester